Principal

 

Principal

श्री शिव कुमार सिंह

प्राचार्य

समितियों

केंद्रीय विद्यालय वायु सेना स्थल मोहनबाड़ी

समितियां - 2018-19

 

1.

ACADEMICS ADVISORY

MR KAMAL KUMAR SHANDILYA TGT (WE),- I/C

MR RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)- ( Academic co-ordinater)

MR RAMVILASH MEENA PGT PHY

MR SANKHYA RANI PGT CHE

MR OMVIR SINGH, PRT

 

2

ADMISSION

MR.PRADIP PATIR, ( LIB)- I/C

MR.VIVEK SINGH CHAUHAN, PRT (MUSIC)

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)

MR OMVIR SINGH, PRT

MS SHALU MEENA TGT (SCI)

Ms. Satyashree Bora, Coun.

 

 

3

EXAMINATION

MR.SAMAR BAHADUR MALLAH (TGT)MATHS - I/C

MRS SANKHYA RANI PGT CHE

MR.PRADIP PATIR, (LIB)

MS. BHANO MANKI, TGT (SST)

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

MS. SHIKHA PRT

MR. DHONILAL THOUSEN, SUB-STAFF

MR.M DUTTA,SUB-STAFF

4

TIME TABLE

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (PHE)I/C

MR RAMVILASH MEENA PGT PHY

MRS.SUDHA RANI  PGT (MATHS)

MRS JAYASHRI PATIL PGT COM

MR.JAYANTI LAL, PRT

MR.MAMCHAND, PRT

5.

CCA  Coordinator

AndCCA material Purchaseand

Important Days celebration committee

A-Secondary Section

B-Primary

MRS.KAVITA DALAL,PGT (HINDI) I/C

MR.RAMVILASH MEENA PGT PHY

MR. VIVEK SINGH CHAUHAN, PRT(MUSIC), Deputy (I/C)

MR. RISHI TRIVEDI,TGT (AE)

MRS.JAGRITI GUPTA, TGT (SKT)

 

 

 

 

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT (I/C)

MRS.SEEMA DEVI, PRT

MS NIKHITA VERMA PRT

6.

Morning Assembly

MRS.KAVITA DALAL,PGT (HINDI) I/C

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (P&HE)

MR. VIVEK SINGH CHAUHAN, PRT(MUSIC),

Sh Kamal kumarshandilya TGT,(WE)

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

MR.MANJIT KUMAR SHAH ,YOGA

All House Masters

 

7.

FURNITURE

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (P&HE)I/C

MR.MAM CHAND, PRT

MR.JAYANTI LAL,PRT

MR.R.LANGTHASA, SUB-STAFF

MR. M DUTTA, SUB –STAFF

8.

GARDENING/BEAUTIFICATION

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT,I/C

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)

MR.MANJIT KUMAR SHAH , YOGA

MR.JAYANTI LAL, PRT

MRS G DEEPA ANGALIN , PGT (BIO)

MRS.JAGRATI GUPTA,TGT (SKT)

9

MAINTENANCE & REPAIR CIVIL & ELECTRICAL WATER SUPPLY

MR.KAMAL KUMAR SHANDILYA, TGT (WE)I/C

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (P&HE)

MR.RAMVILASH MEENA PGT PHY

Sh. Rishi Trivedi TGT (AE)- VMC member

MR.R.LANGTHASA,SUB-STAFF

MR.MRIDUL DUTTA, SUB-STAFF

MR.DHONILAL THOUSEN, SUB-STAFF

10.

CONSERVANCY SERVICES

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)I/C

MR.PRADIP PATIR,LIB

MR.R.LANGTHASA,SUB-STAFF

11

SECURITY

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (AE)I/C

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

MR.MAM CHAND, PRT

12.

MEDICAL CHECKUP

MR.VIVEK SINGH CHAUHAN, PRT (MUSIC) I/C

MS.SHALU MEENA TGT SCI

MS.SATYASHREE, (COUNSELLOR)

ALL CLAS TEACHERS

13.

EDUCATIONAL TOURS & TRIPS

MR.RAMVILASH MEENA PGT PHY

MR.SAMAR BAHADUR, TGT (MATHS)

MS.BHANU MANKI, TGT (SST)

MR.MAM CHAND,  PRT

 

14.

PHOTOGRAPHY

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)I/C

MRS. ROOPA SINGH, TGT (ENG)

MR.JAYANTILAL,PRT

MS.NIKITHA VERMA ,PRT

15.

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

MS.SATYASHRI BORA,COUNSELLOR, I/C

MS.BHANO MANKI,TGT (SST)

MRS.SUDHA RANI,PGT MATHS

MR.JAYANTILAL, PRT

 

 

16.

SPORTS

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (P&HE)I/C

MR.VIVEK SINGH CHAUHAN,PRT (MUSIC)

Sh M. Shah Yoga Tr

MRS.JAGRATI GUPTA TGT (SKT)

MS BHANU MANKI TGT SST

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

 

17.

ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI TGT AE I/C

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, (PHE)

MS.SATYASHRI BORA, COUNSELLOR

MRS.G DEEPA ANGLIN,PGT (BIO)Con.

MS. SHALU MEENA TGT SCI

 

18.

SCOUTS & GUIDES

CUBS & BULBULS

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)I/C

MR. KAMAL KUMAR SHANDILYA, TGT (WE)

MS. BHANO MANKI,TGT (SST)Con.

MRS JAYASHREE PATIL,PGT (CS)Con.

MRS. JABIN S RAHMAN,

TGT (ENG)

19.

LUNCH TIME SUPERVISION

Sh. Pawan Kr Rai,TGT,(PHE)(I/C)

ShManjitShah,YogaTr

 

20.

Computer Lab committee

Monthly Report & Website updating

ICT,INNOVATION & EXPERIMENTATION

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)I/C

MR.PRADIP PATIR, LIB

MRS. JAYASHREE PATIL, PGT (CS)Con.

MR.JAYANTI LAL,PRT

MS SHIKHA, PRT

MR.MANJIT KUMAR SHAH,YOGA

21

CLUBS

  1. 1. SCIENCE CLUB

  1. 2. MATHSCLUB

  1. 3. ECO CLUB

  1. 4. VALUE EDN &INTEGRITY CLUB

 

Mr.RamvilashMeena, PHY, I/C

Ms.ShaluMeena, TGT Sci

Ms. NikhitaVerma , PRT

 

MrsSudha Rani PGT ,MathsI/C

Sh S. B. Mallah TGT, Maths

Mrs. Seema Devi, PRT

 

Mrs G. D Angelina PGT BIO-I/C

Mrs .Roopa Singh TGT ENG

Ms.  Shikha ,PRT.

 

MrsJagriti Gupta TGT,Skt I/C

MsSatyashree Bora Coun.

Mr.Mam Chand, PRT

 

22

SUBJECT COMMITTEES

A-Secondary

Science

Maths

Social Science

Computer

Hindi

English

B-Primary

English

Hindi

Maths

EVS

 

 

 

 

Mr.RamvilashMeena, PGT Physics

 

 

MrsSudha Rani PGT,Maths

 

SmtBhanuManaki TGT (SSc)

 

 

Smt J Patil PGT (CS)

 

MrsKavitaDalal PGT (Hindi)

 

 

MrsSonalRana PGT, (Eng)

 

 

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT,I/C

MR.MAM CHAND, PRT

MR.JAYANTI LAL, PRT

MS.SHIKHA VERMA PRT

MRS.SEEMA DEVI, PRT

MS.NIKHITA VERMA, PRT

23.

OLYMPIAD COMMITTEES

MR.RAMVILASH MEENA PGT PHY I/C

MS.SHALU MEENA TGT SCI

MR. SAMAR BAHADUR MALLAH, TGT (MATHS)

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

 

 

 

 

24.

EDITORIAL BOARD

Vidyalaya Magazine and

Quarterly News Letter for Primary Committee

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE) I/C

MRS.JAYASHREE PATIL PGT CS

MRS KAVITA DALAL, PGT (HINDI)

MRS SONAL RANA,PGT (ENG)

MRS.JAGRITI GUPTA, TGT (SKT)

MRS.ROOPA SINGH, TGT(ENGLISH)

MR.JAYANTILAL PRT

MS.SHIKHA, PRT

 

25

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

MR.PRADIP PATIR, LIBRAIAN,I/C

MRS.ROOPA SINGH, TGT ENG

MR.VIVEK SINGH CHAUHAN, PRT MUSIC

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

26

MODERATION COMMITTEE

MR.SAMAR BAHADUR MALLAH, TGT (MATHS),I/C

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

ALL CLASS TECHERS

27.

PURCHASING COMMITTEE

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)

MR VIVEK SINGH CHAUHAN, PRT (MUSIC)

MR PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (PHE)

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

CONCERNED DEPARTMENT I/C

28.

Hygiene and Sanitation

(Cleanliness of vidyalaya and Surroundings)

And

Drinking water

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT (I/C)

MS.SHALU MEENA TGT SCI

MR.VIVEK SINGH CHAUHAN, PRT (MUSIC)

MR PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (P&HE)

MS.SEEMA DEVI , PRT

MR.MANJIT KUMAR SHAH , YOGA

 

29.

PRIMARY RESOURCE ROOM

MR.OMVIR SINGH PRT I/C

ALL PRIMARY TEACHERS

30.

RAJBHASHA KARYAKARNI SAMITI

MRS.KAVIT DALAL, PGT (HINDI) CONT. I/C

MR.RAMVILASH MEENA PGT PHY

MRS.JAGRITI GUPTA, TGT (SANSKRIT)

MR.MAM CHAND, PRT

MS. NIKHITA VERMA ,PRT

31.

DISCIPLINE

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (P&HE)I/C

MRS.SONAL RANA PGT (ENG) Con.

MS.BHANO MANKI TGT (SST)Con.

MS.SATYASHRI BORA, COUNSELLOR

MS.SHIKHA ,PRT.

MRS.SEEMA DEVI PRT .

MS. NIKHITA VERMA,PRT.

32.

STOCK HOLDERS

ALL STOCK HOLDERS IN CHARGE OF VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS.

33.

CS-54 and CS-11

Fees Record

(Pay bill checking)

MR.SAMAR BAHADUR MALLAH, TGT (MATHS)

MrOmvir Singh , PRT

Mrs.SUDHA RANI PGT Maths

 

34.

INCOME TAX AND MES BILLS PAYMENTS AND SUBMISSION OF RETURN

MR.KAMAL KUMAR SHANDILYA, TGT(WE),I/C

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT(AE)

MR SAMAR BAHADUR MALLAH, TGT(MATHS)

MR. PRADIP PATIR, LIB

35.

FIRST AID & M.I.ROOM /

Team for Student With Special Need

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (P&HE)I/C

MR. VIVEK SINGH CHAUHAN, PRT (MUSIC)

MRS.DEEPA, PGT (BIO)

MS.SHALU MEENA TGT SCI

MRS.SEEMA DEVI  PRT

36.

TEACHING AIDS AND AUDIO-VISUAL AIDS

MR.KAMAL KUMAR SHANDILYA, TGT (WE),I/C

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)

MR.PRADIP PATIR, LIB

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

MRS JAYASHREE PATIL, PGT (CS)Con.

37.

OFFICE

MR.KAMAL KUMAR SHANDILYA,TGT (WE),I/C

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)

MRS.ROOPA SINGH, TGT ENG

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

MR.R.LANGTHASA, SUB-STAFF

MR.MRIDUL DUTTA, SUB-STAFF

MR.DHONILAL THOUSEN, SUB-STAFF

38.

SAFETY AND SECURITY

Standard Operating Procedure

(SOP)/

Search & Rescue Team

1MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, (PHE)I/C

2.MR.VIVEK SINGH CHAUHAN, PRT

(MUSIC)

3.MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

4.MR.MAM CHAND, PRT

5.MR.JAYANTILAL, PRT

6.MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)

39.

BACK TO BASIC

MR.SAMAR BAHADUR MALLAH,TGT (MATHS),I/C

MS.SHALU MEENA, TGT SCI

MS.BHANU MANKI TGT (SST)Con.

MR.OMVIR SINGH,PRT

 

40

COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH

1.MRS.SONAL RANA,PGT (ENG),I/C

2.MRS.ROOPA SINGH, TGT ENG

3.MR.OMVIR SINGH,PRT

41.

Fee concession

& RTE

Mr. V S Chauhan,PRT (I/C)

Mrs. Sudha Rani, PGT Maths Con.

And all class Teachers

From Class 1 to 8th

42.

Staff Meeting & recording of the minutes

Mrs. SonalRana, PGT ENG (I/C)

MrsJagritiGupta,TGT, Skt

Mrs. Roopa Singh, TGT Eng

Mr. Omvir Singh ,PRT

43

Achievement register maintenance & Updating

Sh. Pawan Kr Rai,TGT,(PHE) (I/C)

MsSatyaShreeBhora (Coun.)

Ms. Shikha,PRT

44.

Staff Club

MrsJagriti Gupta, TGT,Skt,,I/C

MsNikhitaVerma,PRT

45.

Disaster Management

Sh. Pawan Kr Rai,TGT,(PHE) (I/C)

Mr.Manjit  Yoga Teacher Con.

Ms.BhanuManki, TGT Sst

MsSatyashree Bora,(Coun)

46.

Alumni Association

Sh. Rishi Trivedi,TGT (AE) I/C

MrsJayshreePatil PGT,(CS)

 

47.

Staff room display

Mrs. JagritiGupta,TGT (Skt) I/C

Mrs.Roopa Singh, TGT Eng

48.

Parent Teacher Meeting

Parent Teacher association

Mrs.Sankhya Rani PGT Che I/C

Sh. S. B. mallah,TGT (Maths)

Sh. OmvirSingh,PRT

MsBhanuManki,TGT (SSc)

All CT/Co-CT

49.

R.T.I

&

Parliament

Questions Reply

Sh. Rishi Trivedi TGT (AE) I/C

Sh Kamal Kr Shandilya TGT(WE)

Mrs.Roopa Singh TGT Eng

Sh. OmvirSingh,PRT

50.

Reception & Refreshment

Committee for all the occasions

Sh V.S. Chauhan,PRT(Music),I/C

MrsSonalRana PGT(Eng)

SmtKavitaDalal,PGT(Hindi)

SmtJayshreePatil,PGT,(CS)

Ms S. Bora,Coun

Sh R. Langthasa(Substaff)

51.

Students’ council committee

Mrs. SonalRana, PGT, ENG,I/C

Mr.RamvilashMeena, PGT Phy

Ms.ShaluMeena TGT Sci

MsBhanuManki TGT (SSc)

 

52

Primary Education Core committee)

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT, I/C

MR.MAM CHAND, PRT

MR.JAYANTI LAL, PRT

MS.SHIKHA ,PRT

MRS.SEEMA DEVI , PRT

MS.NIKHITA VERMA , PRT

 

53

Grievance Redressal Committee

Mr.Kamal Kumar Shandilya,TGT WE,I/C

Mr.RamvilashMeena,PGTPhy

Mr.Vivek Singh Chauhan,PRT Music

Mr. Omvir Singh, PRT

MsSatyashree Bora, Coun.

Internal Complaint Committee

54.

Child Right Protection Cell

Mr.Vivek Singh Chauhan,PRTMusic,I/C

Mr.RamvilashMeena, PGT Phy

Mrs.SonalRana PGT English Con.

Mr.Manjit Kumar Shah, Yoga Con.

Ms.Satyshree Bora, Counselor

 

55.

Flag Hosting and Retreating

Ceremony

Sh Pawan Kumar Rai, TGT(PHE),I/C

Sh.Jayantilal , PRT

Sh. Manjit Shah, Yoga Tr

Sh. D. Dhonilal, Substaff

56.

KV Shala Darpan

& UBI fees

collection

Mr. Pradeeppatir,I/C

Ms.Shikha, PRT

Mrs J Patil PGT, CS

Mr. Manjit Kr Shah, Yoga

All Class teachers and

Co class teachers

57

Exhibitions Committee - Science

Mr.Ramvilash Meena PGT Phy I/C

 

58

Exhibitions Committee – Social Science

MrV.SChauhan PRT(music,I/C

Ms. BhanuManaki TGT (SSc)

MsSatyashreeBora,Coun.

MrsJagriti Gupta, TGT Skt

 

59

NCC

Mr.Vivek singhChauhan, PRT Music I/C

Mr.RamvilashMeena, PGT Phy

Mr.JayashreePatil, PGT Com. Con.

Mrs.Roopa Singh, TGT Eng.

 
विद्यालय गैलरी ( 71वां स्वतंत्रता दिवस )
  • Photo Title 1
  • Photo Title 2
  • Photo Title 3
  • Photo Title 4
  • Photo Title 5
SlideShow Pro Module v2.0 by JT