Custom image

Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, AFS, MOHANBARI

COMMITTEES 2018-19

 

1.

ACADEMICS ADVISORY

TGT (WE),- I/C

MR RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)- ( Academic co-ordinater)

MR RAMVILASH MEENA PGT PHY

MR SANKHYA RANI PGT CHE

MR OMVIR SINGH, PRT

 

2

ADMISSION

MR.PRADIP PATIR, ( LIB)- I/C

PRT (MUSIC)

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)

MR OMVIR SINGH, PRT

MS SHALU MEENA TGT (SCI)

Ms. Satyashree Bora, Coun.

3

EXAMINATION

(TGT)MATHS - I/C

MRS SANKHYA RANI PGT CHE

MR.PRADIP PATIR, (LIB)

MS. BHANO MANKI, TGT (SST)

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

MS. SHIKHA PRT

MR. DHONILAL THOUSEN, SUB-STAFF

MR.M DUTTA,SUB-STAFF

4

TIME TABLE

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (PHE)I/C

MR RAMVILASH MEENA PGT PHY

MRS.SUDHA RANI  PGT (MATHS)

MRS JAYASHRI PATIL PGT COM

MR.JAYANTI LAL, PRT

MR.MAMCHAND, PRT

5.

CCA  Coordinator

AndCCA material Purchaseand

Important Days celebration committee

A-Secondary Section

B-Primary

MRS.KAVITA DALAL,PGT (HINDI) I/C

MR.RAMVILASH MEENA PGT PHY

,           PRT(MUSIC), Deputy (I/C)

MR. RISHI TRIVEDI,TGT (AE)

MRS.JAGRITI GUPTA, TGT (SKT)

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT (I/C)

MRS.SEEMA DEVI, PRT

MS NIKHITA VERMA PRT

6.

Morning Assembly

MRS.KAVITA DALAL,PGT (HINDI) I/C

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (P&HE)

, PRT(MUSIC),

TGT,(WE)

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

MR.MANJIT KUMAR SHAH ,YOGA

All House Masters

 

7.

FURNITURE

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (P&HE)I/C

MR.MAM CHAND, PRT

MR.JAYANTI LAL,PRT

MR.R.LANGTHASA, SUB-STAFF

MR. M DUTTA, SUB –STAFF

8.

GARDENING/BEAUTIFICATION

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT,I/C

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)

MR.MANJIT KUMAR SHAH , YOGA

MR.JAYANTI LAL, PRT

MRS PRITI, PGT (BIO)

MRS.JAGRATI GUPTA,TGT (SKT)

9

MAINTENANCE & REPAIR CIVIL & ELECTRICAL WATER SUPPLY

, TGT (WE)I/C

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (P&HE)

MR.RAMVILASH MEENA PGT PHY

Sh. Rishi Trivedi TGT (AE)- VMC member

MR.R.LANGTHASA,SUB-STAFF

MR.MRIDUL DUTTA, SUB-STAFF

MR.DHONILAL THOUSEN, SUB-STAFF

10.

CONSERVANCY SERVICES

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)I/C

MR.PRADIP PATIR,LIB

MR.R.LANGTHASA,SUB-STAFF

11

SECURITY

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (AE)I/C

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

MR.MAM CHAND, PRT

12.

MEDICAL CHECKUP

, PRT (MUSIC) I/C

MS.SHALU MEENA TGT SCI

MS.SATYASHREE, (COUNSELLOR)

ALL CLAS TEACHERS

13.

EDUCATIONAL TOURS & TRIPS

MR.RAMVILASH MEENA PGT PHY

, TGT (MATHS)

MS.BHANU MANKI, TGT (SST)

MR.MAM CHAND,  PRT

14.

PHOTOGRAPHY

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)I/C

MRS. ROOPA SINGH, TGT (ENG)

MR.JAYANTILAL,PRT

MS.NIKITHA VERMA ,PRT

15.

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

MS.SATYASHRI BORA,COUNSELLOR, I/C

MS.BHANO MANKI,TGT (SST)

MRS.SUDHA RANI,PGT MATHS

MR.JAYANTILAL, PRT

16.

SPORTS

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (P&HE)I/C

,PRT (MUSIC)

Sh M. Shah Yoga Tr

MRS.JAGRATI GUPTA TGT (SKT)

MS BHANU MANKI TGT SST

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

17.

ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI TGT AE I/C

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, (PHE)

MS.SATYASHRI BORA, COUNSELLOR

MRS. PRITY,PGT (BIO)Con.

MS. SHALU MEENA TGT SCI

18.

SCOUTS & GUIDES

CUBS & BULBULS

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)I/C

, TGT (WE)

MS. BHANO MANKI,TGT (SST)Con.

,PGT (CS)Con

TGT (ENG)

19.

LUNCH TIME SUPERVISION

Sh. Pawan Kr Rai,TGT,(PHE)(I/C)

ShManjitShah,YogaTr

20.

Computer Lab committee

Monthly Report & Website updating

ICT,INNOVATION & EXPERIMENTATION

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)I/C

MR.PRADIP PATIR, LIB

, PGT (CS)Con.

MR.JAYANTI LAL,PRT

MS SHIKHA, PRT

MR.MANJIT KUMAR SHAH,YOGA

21

CLUBS

  1. 1. SCIENCE CLUB

  1. 2. MATHSCLUB

  1. 3. ECO CLUB

  1. 4. VALUE EDN &INTEGRITY CLUB

Mr.RamvilashMeena, PHY, I/C

Ms.ShaluMeena, TGT Sci

Ms. NikhitaVerma , PRT

 

MrsSudha Rani PGT ,MathsI/C

TGT, Maths

Mrs. Seema Devi, PRT

 

Mrs. PRETI PGT BIO-I/C

Mrs .Roopa Singh TGT ENG

Ms.  Shikha ,PRT.

 

MrsJagriti Gupta TGT,Skt I/C

MsSatyashree Bora Coun.

Mr.Mam Chand, PRT

 

22

SUBJECT COMMITTEES

A-Secondary

Science

Maths

Social Science

Computer

Hindi

English


B-Primary

English

Hindi

Maths

EVS

 

 

Mr.RamvilashMeena, PGT Physics

MrsSudha Rani PGT,Maths

SmtBhanuManaki TGT (SSc)

Smt MAMTA   PGT (CS)

MrsKavitaDalal PGT (Hindi)

MrsSonalRana PGT, (Eng)

 

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT,I/C

MR.MAM CHAND, PRT

MR.JAYANTI LAL, PRT

MS.SHIKHA VERMA PRT

MRS.SEEMA DEVI, PRT

MS.NIKHITA VERMA, PRT

23.

OLYMPIAD COMMITTEES

MR.RAMVILASH MEENA PGT PHY I/C

MS.SHALU MEENA TGT SCI

, TGT (MATHS)

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

24.

EDITORIAL BOARD

Vidyalaya Magazine and

Quarterly News Letter for Primary Committee

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE) I/C

PGT CS

MRS KAVITA DALAL, PGT (HINDI)

MRS SONAL RANA,PGT (ENG)

MRS.JAGRITI GUPTA, TGT (SKT)

MRS.ROOPA SINGH, TGT(ENGLISH)

MR.JAYANTILAL PRT

MS.SHIKHA, PRT

 

25

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

MR.PRADIP PATIR, LIBRAIAN,I/C

MRS.ROOPA SINGH, TGT ENG

, PRT MUSIC

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

26

MODERATION COMMITTEE

, TGT (MATHS),I/C

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

ALL CLASS TECHERS

27.

PURCHASING COMMITTEE

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)

, PRT (MUSIC)

MR PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (PHE)

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

CONCERNED DEPARTMENT I/C

28.

Hygiene and Sanitation

(Cleanliness of vidyalaya and Surroundings)

And

Drinking water

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT (I/C)

MS.SHALU MEENA TGT SCI

MR.VIVEK SINGH CHAUHAN, PRT (MUSIC)

MR PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (P&HE)

MS.SEEMA DEVI , PRT

MR.MANJIT KUMAR SHAH , YOGA

 

29.

PRIMARY RESOURCE ROOM

MR.OMVIR SINGH PRT I/C

ALL PRIMARY TEACHERS

30.

RAJBHASHA KARYAKARNI SAMITI

MRS.KAVIT DALAL, PGT (HINDI) CONT. I/C

MR.RAMVILASH MEENA PGT PHY

MRS.JAGRITI GUPTA, TGT (SANSKRIT)

MR.MAM CHAND, PRT

MS. NIKHITA VERMA ,PRT

31.

DISCIPLINE

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (P&HE)I/C

MRS.SONAL RANA PGT (ENG) Con.

MS.BHANO MANKI TGT (SST)Con.

MS.SATYASHRI BORA, COUNSELLOR

MS.SHIKHA ,PRT.

MRS.SEEMA DEVI PRT .

MS. NIKHITA VERMA,PRT.

32.

STOCK HOLDERS

ALL STOCK HOLDERS IN CHARGE OF VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS.

33.

CS-54 and CS-11

Fees Record

(Pay bill checking)

MR.SAMAR BAHADUR MALLAH, TGT (MATHS)

MrOmvir Singh , PRT

Mrs.SUDHA RANI PGT Maths

 

34.

INCOME TAX AND MES BILLS PAYMENTS AND SUBMISSION OF RETURN

, TGT(WE),I/C

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT(AE)

, TGT(MATHS)

MR. PRADIP PATIR, LIB

35.

FIRST AID & M.I.ROOM /

Team for Student With Special Need

MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, TGT (P&HE)I/C

, PRT (MUSIC)

MRS. PRITY, PGT (BIO)

MS.SHALU MEENA TGT SCI

MRS.SEEMA DEVI  PRT

36.

TEACHING AIDS AND AUDIO-VISUAL AIDS

, TGT (WE),I/C

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)

MR.PRADIP PATIR, LIB

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

, PGT (CS)Con.

37.

OFFICE

TGT (WE),I/C

MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)

MRS.ROOPA SINGH, TGT ENG

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

MR.R.LANGTHASA, SUB-STAFF

MR.MRIDUL DUTTA, SUB-STAFF

MR.DHONILAL THOUSEN, SUB-STAFF

38.

SAFETY AND SECURITY

Standard Operating Procedure

(SOP)/

Search & Rescue Team

1MR.PAWAN KUMAR RAI, (PHE)I/C

2           , PRT MUSIC

3.MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT

4.MR.MAM CHAND, PRT

5.MR.JAYANTILAL, PRT

6.MR.RISHI TRIVEDI, TGT (AE)

39.

BACK TO BASIC

,TGT (MATHS),I/C

MS.SHALU MEENA, TGT SCI

MS.BHANU MANKI TGT (SST)Con.

MR.OMVIR SINGH,PRT

40

COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH

1.MRS.SONAL RANA,PGT (ENG),I/C

2.MRS.ROOPA SINGH, TGT ENG

3.MR.OMVIR SINGH,PRT

41.

Fee concession

& RTE

,PRT (I/C)

Mrs. Sudha Rani, PGT Maths Con.

And all class Teachers

From Class 1 to 8th

42.

Staff Meeting & recording of the minutes

Mrs. SonalRana, PGT ENG (I/C)

MrsJagritiGupta,TGT, Skt

Mrs. Roopa Singh, TGT Eng

Mr. Omvir Singh ,PRT

43

Achievement register maintenance & Updating

Sh. Pawan Kr Rai,TGT,(PHE) (I/C)

MsSatyaShreeBhora (Coun.)

Ms. Shikha,PRT

44.

Staff Club

MrsJagriti Gupta, TGT,Skt,,I/C

MsNikhitaVerma,PRT

45.

Disaster Management

Sh. Pawan Kr Rai,TGT,(PHE) (I/C)

Mr.Manjit  Yoga Teacher Con.

Ms.BhanuManki, TGT Sst

MsSatyashree Bora,(Coun)

46.

Alumni Association

Sh. Rishi Trivedi,TGT (AE) I/C

MrsJayshreePatil PGT,(CS)

 

47.

Staff room display

Mrs. JagritiGupta,TGT (Skt) I/C

Mrs.Roopa Singh, TGT Eng

48.

Parent Teacher Meeting

Parent Teacher association

Mrs.Sankhya Rani PGT Che I/C

Sh. S. B. mallah,TGT (Maths)

Sh. OmvirSingh,PRT

MsBhanuManki,TGT (SSc)

All CT/Co-CT

49.

R.T.I

&

Parliament

Questions Reply

Sh. Rishi Trivedi TGT (AE) I/C

Sh Kamal Kr Shandilya TGT(WE)

Mrs.Roopa Singh TGT Eng

Sh. OmvirSingh,PRT

50.

Reception & Refreshment

Committee for all the occasions

Sh V.S. Chauhan,PRT(Music),I/C

MrsSonalRana PGT(Eng)

SmtKavitaDalal,PGT(Hindi)

SmtJayshreePatil,PGT,(CS)

Ms S. Bora,Coun

Sh R. Langthasa(Substaff)

51.

Students’ council committee

Mrs. SonalRana, PGT, ENG,I/C

Mr.RamvilashMeena, PGT Phy

Ms.ShaluMeena TGT Sci

MsBhanuManki TGT (SSc)

 

52

Primary Education Core committee)

MR.OMVIR SINGH, PRT, I/C

MR.MAM CHAND, PRT

MR.JAYANTI LAL, PRT

MS.SHIKHA ,PRT

MRS.SEEMA DEVI , PRT

MS.NIKHITA VERMA , PRT

 

53

Grievance Redressal Committee

Mr.Kamal Kumar Shandilya,TGT WE,I/C

Mr.RamvilashMeena,PGTPhy

Mr.Vivek Singh Chauhan,PRT Music

Mr. Omvir Singh, PRT

MsSatyashree Bora, Coun.

Internal Complaint Committee

54.

Child Right Protection Cell

Mr.Vivek Singh Chauhan,PRTMusic,I/C

Mr.RamvilashMeena, PGT Phy

Mrs.SonalRana PGT English Con.

Mr.Manjit Kumar Shah, Yoga Con.

Ms.Satyshree Bora, Counselor

 

55.

Flag Hosting and Retreating

Ceremony

Sh Pawan Kumar Rai, TGT(PHE),I/C

Sh.Jayantilal , PRT

Sh. Manjit Shah, Yoga Tr

Sh. D. Dhonilal, Substaff

56.

KV Shala Darpan

& UBI fees

collection

Mr. Pradeeppatir,I/C

Ms.Shikha, PRT

Mrs J Patil PGT, CS

Mr. Manjit Kr Shah, Yoga

All Class teachers and

Co class teachers

57

Exhibitions Committee - Science

Mr.Ramvilash Meena PGT Phy I/C

 

58

Exhibitions Committee – Social Science

MrV.SChauhan PRT(music,I/C

Ms. BhanuManaki TGT (SSc)

MsSatyashreeBora,Coun.

MrsJagriti Gupta, TGT Skt

 

59

NCC

Mr.Vivek singhChauhan, PRT Music I/C

Mr.RamvilashMeena, PGT Phy

Mr.JayashreePatil, PGT Com. Con.

Mrs.Roopa Singh, TGT Eng.